STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

G K B (NZ) LIMITED

Company Number
1276984
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
24 February 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 April 2012
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036123117
Registered Address
  • Second Floor, 60 Durham Street, Tauranga
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • GRASSHOPPER FARMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 1 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036123117 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Dec 2010- ), New Zealand flag GFL TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 21 Feb 2012- ), KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED , and GFL TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED 333 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2012- ), New Zealand flag KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Dec 2010- ), BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED , and KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 333 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2012- ), New Zealand flag KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Dec 2010- ), BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED , and KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 234 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2012- ), New Zealand flag KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Dec 2010- ), BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED , and KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 333 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED (New Zealand, 20 Feb 2012- ), New Zealand flag KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Dec 2010- ), BWH TRUSTEE CO LIMITED , and KRH INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 234 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf