Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QDI (2012) LIMITED

Company Number
1226789
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
13 August 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2014
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036404063
Registered Address
  • Crowe Horwath (NZ) Limited, 173 Spey Street, Invercargill
  • 9810
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-06T14:31:02.000+1200
Previous Names
  • AMALGAMATED BUILDERS (2012) LIMITED
  • AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 3 Jul 2019

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036404063 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Jun 1998- ) 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up