[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALINTA ENERGY ENZF

Company Number
1189255
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
17 February 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2015
Company Type
NZ Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036620869
Registered Address
  • C/- Bell Gully, Level 22, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ALINTA ENZF PTY LIMITED
  • DUKE ENERGY NZ FINANCE PTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 18 Jun 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036620869 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf