We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSURANCE SOUTH LIMITED

Company Number
1162658
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
17 September 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036767656
Registered Address
  • Brophy Knight Limited, 144 Tancred Street, Ashburton
  • 7700
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • STEWART INSURANCE (DUNEDIN) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 14 Jun 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036767656 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Rochelle STEWART 1 n/a details
Malcolm James STEWART and Nathan James STEWART 999 n/a details
Malcolm James STEWART and Nathan James STEWART 999 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag PLANET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 25 May 2000- ) 12500 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf