[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUILDLINK GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
1152693
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
30 July 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429036823666
Registered Address
  • Unit 2, 3 Northside Drive, Whenuapai, Auckland
  • 0814
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • N729905: Administrative service nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-18T12:50:22.000+1300
Previous Names
  • NORTHERN SUPPLY GROUP LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 16 Jul 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6494889302

Company Addresses

Unit 2, 3 Northside Drive, Whenuapai, Auckland, 0814, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429036823666 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
N729905 Administrative service nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag EASTOWN TIMBER PROCESSORS LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Aug 2007- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag RAGLAN BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 18 Jan 1999- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag COOKS BEACH TIMBER AND HARDWARE 2009 LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Nov 2009- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag SELWYN BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Mar 2018- ) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag WOODMART LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Nov 2000- ) 1 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf