Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HIBISCUS AIR SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
112062
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
13 August 1981 (almost 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 1996
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429032123500
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 411 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • HIBISCUS HELICOPTERS LIMITED
  • STRAWBERRY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
  • DORLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 28 Jun 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429032123500 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429032123500 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up