Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRANT THORNTON AUCKLAND LIMITED

Company Number
1106431
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
6 December 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2013
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037055349
Registered Address
  • Level 4, 152 Fanshawe Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-03T11:35:18.000+1300
Previous Names
  • BWG LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 22 Aug 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037055349 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Neil Ernest TIER 1 n/a historic details
Alexander Stephen FLOOD 160000 n/a historic details
Eugene Francis SPARROW 160000 n/a historic details
Eugene Francis SPARROW 1 n/a historic details
Anthony Bruce DAVIS 1 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1600010 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up