STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED branch

Company Number
1031920
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
14 May 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2012
Company Type
Overseas Non-ASIC Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037277895
Branch
Branch of TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom)
Controlling Company
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Registered Address
  • C/- Bell Gully, Level 22, Vero Centre, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ST. PAUL TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • ST. PAUL INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 3 Apr 2016

Home company alpha

United Kingdom flag TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1971- ) details
United Kingdom flag TRAVELERS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1971- ) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037277895 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf