STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED

Company Number
102389
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
31 January 1978 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040423227
Controlling Company
21ST CENTURY FOX (ASIA) LTD.
Registered Address
  • Unit D1, 63 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • WILLIAM COLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 24 Sep 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040423227 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040423227 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) (New Zealand, 25 Nov 2007- ) and HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) 100000 n/a details
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) and HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) 100000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) (New Zealand, 25 Nov 2007- ) and HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) 100000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf