[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TYRELLA ORCHARDS LIMITED

Company Number
1017571
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
25 February 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037353155
Controlling Company
MILNES BEATSON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Milnes Beatson Ltd, 29 Wallace Street, Motueka
  • 7120
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-11-05T10:23:14.000+1300
Previous Names
  • TYRELLA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 6 Nov 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037353155 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag MILNES BEATSON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Nov 2004- ) 9999 n/a details
Stephan CLARK 1 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND APPLE PRODUCTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Jan 2008- ) 515000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf