Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Akciju sabiedrība "Latvenergo"

Company Number
40003032949
Incorporation Date
8 October 1991 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Pulkveža Brieža iela 12, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "LATVENERGO"
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "LATVENERGO"
  • Valsts uzņēmums "LATVENERGO"
  • Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvenergo"
  • Privatizējamā valsts akciju sabiedrība "LATVENERGO"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 6 Dec 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf