STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HSBC BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_2744
Native Company Number
2818
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
7 October 1967 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • HSBC House Esplanade St Helier Jersey
  • JE1 1HS
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND BANK TRUST CORPORATION (JERSEY) LIMITED
  • MIDLAND BANK INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
  • MIDLAND BANK OFFSHORE LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 15 Jul 2016

Branches alpha

Hong Kong flag branch HSBC BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Hong Kong) details
Isle of Man flag inactive branch HSBC BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Isle of Man, 18 Apr 1994-14 Jan 2013) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf