Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALEA JERSEY LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_25369
Native Company Number
50182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 May 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2006
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • PO Box 1075, Elizabeth House, 9 Castle Street
  • St Helier
  • JE4 2QP
Previous Names
  • BT REINSURANCE LIMITED
  • REINSURANCE LIMITED, BT
  • RHINE REINSURANCE COMPANY (JERSEY) LTD.
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 8 Jul 2021
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf