STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MEW-SHA LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_20833
Native Company Number
34790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2005
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • 44 Esplanade
  • St Helier
  • JE4 0XC
Previous Names
  • CATER ALLEN STOCKBROKERS LIMITED
  • JEFFERSON SEAL LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 27 Aug 2015
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf