STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A & L CF (JERSEY) LIMITED

Company Number
EXTUID_117612
Native Company Number
92830
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
15 March 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Windward House La Route De La Liberation St Helier Jersey
  • JE2 3BQ
  • Jersey
Previous Names
  • STENA BEAULY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 14 Jun 2016

Branches alpha

United Kingdom flag branch A & L CF (JERSEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2006- ) details
United Kingdom flag branch A & L CF (JERSEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2006- ) details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf