STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A & L CF (JERSEY) LIMITED

Company Number
92830
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
15 March 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK PLC
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, Windward House, La Route De La Liberation
  • St Helier
  • JE2 3BQ
Governing Legislation
  • Companies (Jersey) Law 1991
Previous Names
  • STENA BEAULY LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 6 Jun 2015

Branches

This company has the following out-of-jurisdiction branches:

Controlling companies alpha

SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom,12 Sep 1988- ) details

Branches alpha

A & L CF (JERSEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom,15 Mar 2006- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf