We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!

SHAMBHALA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
36227
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 1986 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2007
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • Ordnance House, 31 Pier Road
  • St Helier
Governing Legislation
  • Companies (Jersey) Laws, 1861 to 1968
Previous Names
  • ARMDALE LIMITED (2003-02-15)
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 20 Mar 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf