JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

BRETTWOOD LIMITED

Company Number
30154
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 October 1984 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 August 2010
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • KENSINGTON CHAMBERS, 46/50 KENSINGTON PLACE
  • St Helier
  • JE1 1ET
Governing Legislation
  • Companies (Jersey) Laws, 1861 to 1968
Previous Names
  • CATER ALLEN BANK (JERSEY) LIMITED
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 6 Jun 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf