JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

HSBC BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
2818
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
7 October 1967 (over 47 years ago)
Company Type
RC - Registered Private Company
Jurisdiction
Jersey
Registered Address
  • HSBC House, Esplanade
  • St Helier
  • JE1 1HS
Governing Legislation
  • Companies (Jersey) Laws, 1861 to 1968
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND BANK TRUST CORPORATION (JERSEY) LIMITED (1993-12-29)
  • MIDLAND BANK INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (1997-08-01)
  • MIDLAND BANK OFFSHORE LIMITED (1999-06-28)
Registry Page
https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do...
Source Jersey Financial Services Commission, https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/do..., 13 Mar 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf