STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AMZ HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
101806C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2011
Company Type
Public Ltd by Shares
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Devonshire House, 15 St Georges Street
  • Douglas
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • Amazing Holdings Limited
  • Amazing Holdings Plc
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 19 Dec 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf