We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World


Company Number
Incorporation Date
27 June 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Ltd by Shares
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Atholl House, 29-31 Hope Street
  • Douglas
  • IM1 1AR
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • Bamba Systems (IOM) Limited
  • A C C Consulting Limited
Registry Page
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 7 Feb 2018

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Isle of Man flag SHIPTAM LIMITED (Isle of Man, 27 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag VERTEX ANGLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf