STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TULLOW CONGO LIMITED

Company Number
057369C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2013
Company Type
Private Ltd by Shares
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Falcon Cliff, Palace Road
  • Douglas
  • IM2 4LB
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • Eagle Energy (Congo) Limited
  • Energy Africa Congo Limited
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 15 Mar 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf