STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
056961C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 January 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2007
Company Type
Public Ltd by Shares
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Falcon Cliff, Palace Road
  • Douglas
  • IM2 4LB
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • S.M.I. Holdings Limited
  • ANGLOGOLD HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ANGLOGOLD HOLDINGS PLC
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 7 Dec 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf