STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

TULLOW GABON LIMITED

Company Number
050692C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2013
Company Type
Private Ltd by Shares
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Falcon Cliff, Palace Road
  • Douglas
  • IM2 4LB
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • Redenley Investments Limited
  • West African Exploration (Gabon) Limited
  • Eagle Energy (Gabon) Limited
  • West African Exploration (Gabon) Limited
  • Energy Africa Gabon Limited
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 7 Dec 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf