STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

Airship Industries Limited

Company Number
011308C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 1978 (almost 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 1993
Company Type
Public Ltd by Shares
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • Mona House, Dale Street
  • Ramsey
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • Skyships Limited
  • Thermoskyships Limited
  • Thermo-Skyships Limited
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 15 Mar 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf