STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Wadhurst

Company Number
001930C
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 1965 (almost 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2006
Company Type
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
Isle of Man
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR, BELGRAVIA HOUSE, 34-44 CIRCULAR ROAD
  • DOUGLAS
  • IM1 1AE
  • Isle of Man
Previous Names
  • A.R. Partington Limited
  • Wadhurst Limited
Registry Page
https://services.gov.im/ded/services/...
Source Isle of Man Companies Registry, https://services.gov.im/companies-reg..., 7 Dec 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf