Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAI YA INVESTMENT (HK) CO., LIMITED

Company Number
1190612
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
30 November 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Controlling Company
DANA INC.
Previous Names
  • 台亞投資(香港)股份有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 台亞投資(香港)股份有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 14 Jan 2020

Parent companies

United States flag DANA INC. (Delaware (US), 12 May 1997- ) details
United States flag DANA INC. (Delaware (US), 12 May 1997- ) details
United States flag DANA INC. (Delaware (US), 12 May 1997- ) details
United States flag DANA INC. (Delaware (US), 12 May 1997- ) details
DANA HOLDING CORP (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up