Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (HONG KONG) LIMITED

Company Number
0666004
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
25 January 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 標準人壽投資(香港)有限公司
  • STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS NO. 1 (HONG KONG) LIMITED
  • EVERBRIGHT STANDARD ASIA LIFE LIMITED
  • 光大標準亞洲人壽有限公司
  • EASTCOMBE COMPANY LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • 標準人壽投資(香港)有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 30 Jan 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up