[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAPPY MOON LIMITED

Company Number
0441162
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 1993 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2010
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • HAPPY STAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • 喜星國際有限公司
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 21 Dec 2019
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf