[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMBURG SECURITIES LIMITED

Company Number
0429893
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 1993 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2004
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 漢堡證券有限公司
  • HAPPY STAR INVESTMENT LIMITED
  • 喜昇投資有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 漢堡證券有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 21 Dec 2019
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf