Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHITEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
0179591
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2017
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 捷達興業有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 捷達興業有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 15 Apr 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up