Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRANS CONTAINER LEASING (H.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
0122904
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 1983 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 1997
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • TRANS CONTAINER MARKETING (H.K.) LIMITED
  • TRANS CONTAINER SERVICES (HONG KONG) LIMITED
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 1 Mar 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf