Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HONG KONG ISLAND EAST INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED

Company Number
0058485
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 1978 (over 44 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 1998
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 港東投資有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 港東投資有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 20 Mar 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up