[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APPAREL RESOURCES LIMITED

Company Number
0057554
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1977 (over 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 1996
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • BALSAM MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
  • BALSAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 21 Mar 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf