Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHITEX KNITTERS LIMITED

Company Number
0047013
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 1976 (about 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2002
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 志達織造廠有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 志達織造廠有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 26 Mar 2020
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up