Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAGNA INDUSTRIAL CO. LIMITED

Company Number
0037117
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
1 February 1974 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Controlling Company
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC.
Previous Names
  • 萬能工業有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 萬能工業有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 22 Mar 2020

Parent companies

United States flag ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Jun 1961- ) details
United States flag ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Jun 1961- ) details
United States flag ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Jun 1961- ) details
United States flag ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Jun 1961- ) details
United States flag ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Jun 1961- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
100-1/8-3.17 MM United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1982-01-05 1988-08-26 historic details
EBONY FINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 1979-01-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up