Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB -THE- nonprofit

Company Number
0000939
Status
Live
Incorporation Date
14 July 1930 (almost 92 years ago)
Company Type
Company limited by guarantee
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • (香港賽馬會)
  • ROYAL HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB -THE-
Alternative Names
  • (香港賽馬會) (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 28 Jan 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CV360 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35, 36, 41, 42 2020-12-08 details
HKJC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 41, 42 2020-03-03 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 41, 42 2017-06-27 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 41, 42 2018-07-10 historic details
THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 41, 42 2017-10-31 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up