Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Underhill Company Limited

Company Number
1-9031
Status
Dissolved (Voluntary Strike Off)
Incorporation Date
31 July 1980 (almost 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2019
Company Type
Category 5 – CSP administered companies (inc. RA and/or reg office)
Jurisdiction
Guernsey
Registered Address
  • Helvetia Court South Esplanade St Peter Port GUERNSEY GY1 4EE
  • Guernsey
Previous Names
  • Underhill Trust Company Ltd.
Business Classification Text
*Code Type Discontinued - do not use* Trusts, companies and other structures administered by fiduciaries (10.2.1)
Registry Page
https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta...
Source Guernsey Registry, https://www.greg.gg/webCompSearchDeta..., 12 Apr 2022
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up