[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL ETTRICK HOTEL LLP

Company Number
SO302576
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2019
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Ann Barlow
  • Major James Thomas Barlow
  • Mr James Thomas Barlow
Registered Address
  • St David's St David's Square
    George Street
  • Bathgate
  • EH48 1PH
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-10
Previous Names
  • A & J BARLOW LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-08 Major James Thomas Barlow and Mr James Thomas Barlow controls United Kingdom flag inactive THE ROYAL ETTRICK HOTEL LLP (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2009- 4 Jun 2019) Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-11-08 Mrs Ann Barlow controls United Kingdom flag inactive THE ROYAL ETTRICK HOTEL LLP (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2009- 4 Jun 2019) Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-03-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-03-13 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2019-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-12-14 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-10 with no updates details
2018-04-06 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2017-11-30 to 2018-04-05 details
2017-11-23 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with no updates details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-10 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-03-14 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Ann Barlow on 2016-03-04 details
2016-03-14 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Major James Thomas Barlow on 2016-03-04 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-11-10 details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-24 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Ann Barlow on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-24 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Major James Thomas Barlow on 2014-11-01 details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-11-10 details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 5 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf