We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMILTON PORTFOLIO PROPERTY COMPANY LLP

Company Number
SO302493
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2012
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Aurora Building
    120 Bothwell Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 7JS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN GATEWAY LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-26 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Sterling House 3Rd Floor 20 Renfield Street Glasgow G2 5AP on 2012-03-26 details
2012-03-21 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2011-09-08 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-09-07 details
2011-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-16 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Capella Building (Tenth Floor) 60 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX on 2010-12-16 details
2010-12-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-17 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 details
2010-06-22 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 20 Renfield Street Glasgow G2 5AP on 2010-06-22 details
2010-06-16 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Sterling House 3Rd Floor 20 Renfield Street Glasgow G2 5AP on 2010-06-16 details
2010-06-09 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 152 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4TB on 2010-06-09 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf