Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES (INVERNESS) LLP

Company Number
SO302449
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2012
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mackenzie Kerr
    Redwood 19 Culduthel Road
  • Inverness
  • IV2 4AA
  • Inverness-Shire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-29
Previous Names
  • ACACIA DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-26 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-07-29 details
2011-08-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Jeremy Astill-Brown on 2011-08-02 details
2011-08-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Marisa Astill-Brown on 2011-08-02 details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-01-11 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-07-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-07-29 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Registered office changed on 24/09/2009 from mackenzie kerr redwood, 19 culduthel road inverness highland IV2 4AA details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Registered office changed on 23/09/2009 from mackenzie kerr redwood 19 culduthel road inverness highland IV14 9AE details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf