We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSINCH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLP

Company Number
SO301307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 194a Ferry Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH6 4NW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • INVERTHORN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of David Kipling as a member details
2010-08-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-11-24 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 20 Trafalgar Stree Edinburgh Midlothian EH6 4DF on 2009-11-24 details
2009-06-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 17/04/09 details
2009-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-02-03 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 17/04/08 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Registered office changed on 17/07/07 from: 13 breadalbane street edinburgh midlothian EH6 5JJ details
2007-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf