Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCROMBIE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP

Company Number
SO300697
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 LANCASTER CRESCENT, GLASGOW
  • STRATHCLYDE
  • G12 0RR
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-07
Previous Names
  • LANCASTER CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERCROMBIE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 07/08/07

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 07/08/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf