We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (456) LLP

Company Number
SO300691
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 PARK STREET
  • FALKIRK
  • FK1 1RE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ALEX M ADAMSON LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC (456) LLP

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ALEX M ADAMSON LLP, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf