Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INVERCOWIE LLP

Company Number
SO300110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 2002 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Neil Mackay
  • Mr Duncan Neil Mackay
Registered Address
  • Tanera Breachloch
    Culbokie
  • Dingwall
  • IV7 8GY
  • Ross-Shire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • D.N. & C. MACKAY LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-01-01 Mr Duncan Neil Mackay controls United Kingdom flag INVERCOWIE LLP (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2002- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Members, Right To Appoint And Remove Members, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details
2017-01-01 Mr Andrew Neil Mackay controls United Kingdom flag INVERCOWIE LLP (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2002- ) Right To Share Surplus Assets historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-20 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-19 with no updates details
2021-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-07-07 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates details
2020-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-27 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-06-19 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details
2019-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-11-08 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Andrew Neil Mackay as a member on 2018-11-01 details
2018-11-08 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Duncan Neil Mackay as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-07-02 Notice of ceasing to be an individual person with significant control (PSC), relevant legal entity (RLE), or other registrable person (ORP) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Cessation of Andrew Neil Mackay as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-07-02 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-19 with no updates details
2018-01-04 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Duncan Neil Mackay as a member on 2018-01-01 details
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-19 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Andrew Neil Mackay as a member on 2015-08-01 details
2015-10-19 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Shelley Eve Hitchin as a member on 2015-08-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up