Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CAPITAL NEBO FUND I LP

Company Number
SL006521
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 91 11 New Street
  • St Peter Port
  • GY1 3EG
  • Guernsey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AAC CAPITAL FUND I LP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control Partnership: The partnership knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the partnership N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-21 PSC statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-02-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from heritage hall le marchant street, st peter port, guernsey. details
2017-02-13 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term changed. details
2015-06-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term changed. details
2014-12-23 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner appointed. General partner appointed:NEBO (2014) gp LP. details
2013-11-13 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. details
2013-11-08 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. details
2008-11-10 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from\polygon hall le marchant street\st peter port\guernsey details
2008-10-14 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. details
2008-06-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 3 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Type of business changed. Place of business changed from\50 lothian road\festival square\edinburgh\EH3 9WJ increase in contribution. Term change. details
2008-04-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership General partner(s) ceased to be general partners and 1 LIMITED partner(s) ceased to be LIMITED partners. 1 general partner(s) appointed and 1 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. details
2008-04-15 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-04-07 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed,1 LIMITED partner(s) appointed and the contributed amount is 1 eur details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf