Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIS INDIA REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVE L.P.

Company Number
SL006317
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Knut Torbjorn Caesar
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
    Festival Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACTIS INDIA REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVE LP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

VCP VII FP LP,

ACTIS EMERGING MARKETS 3 EXECUTIVE L.P.,

ACTIS INDIA REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVE L.P.,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-26 United Kingdom flag ACTIS LLP (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIS INDIA REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVE L.P. (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-18 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-11 details
2019-11-19 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-11 details
2018-12-03 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-11 details
2018-05-04 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 LIMITED partner appointed. 3 LIMITED partners ceased to be LIMITED partners. A transfer of interests. LIMITED partner resigned:ACTIS capital partners pte LTD. LIMITED partner resigned:ACTIS china LIMITED. More partners available on image. details
2017-11-20 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-11 details
2017-08-11 Notice of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Notification of Actis Llp as a person with significant control on 2017-08-11 details
2015-01-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner appointed. General partner appointed:ACTIS carry scheme gp LLP. details
2008-12-15 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 19 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Increase in contribution. details
2008-11-26 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. 1 general partner(s) ceased to be general partners and 0 LIMITED partner(s) ceased to be LIMITED partners. 1 general partner(s) appointed and 10 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. details
2008-11-11 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Type of business changed. Term change. details
2007-11-12 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Conus$ 0000000 GP01 LP01 details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf