[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIS CARRY POOL L.P.

Company Number
SL006191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 July 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Knut Torbjorn Caesar
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
    Festival Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACTIS CARRY POOL LP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Statement by General Partner,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-26 United Kingdom flag ACTIS LLP (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIS CARRY POOL L.P. (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-04 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-18 details
2019-08-01 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 details
2018-07-19 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 details
2017-08-11 Notice of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Notification of Actis Llp as a person with significant control on 2017-08-11 details
2015-01-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from 50 lothian road, festival square, edinburgh, EH3 9WJ. 1 general partner appointed. General partner appointed:ACTIS carry scheme gp LLP. details
2012-05-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. Change of name of partner(s). 1 general partner(s) appointed and 6 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. details
2008-12-01 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 5 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Increase in contribution. details
2008-11-11 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. Type of business changed. details
2007-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2007 Certificate of change of name of a Limited Partnership details
2007-08-31 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details
2007-07-19 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Conus$ 0000000 GP01 LP01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf