Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CAPITAL NEBO FEEDER II LP

Company Number
SL005971
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2007 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 91 11 New Street
    St Peter Port
  • Guernsey
  • GY1 3EG
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AAC CAPITAL NEBO FEEDER LP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAC CAPITAL NEBO FEEDER II LP,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control Partnership: The partnership knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the partnership N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Confirmation statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-07 details
2017-08-21 PSC statement for a Scottish limited partnership (LP) Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-04-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from heritage hall le marchant street, st peter port, guernsey. details
2015-02-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 10 LIMITED partners appointed. Increase in contribution. LIMITED partner appointed:DOVER street viii L.P.. LIMITED partner appointed:HARBOURVEST 2014 holdings llc. More partners available on image. details
2014-12-23 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from heritage hall, le marchant street, st peter port, guernsey. 1 general partner appointed. General partner appointed:NEBO (2014) gp LP. details
2012-04-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 17 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Increase in contribution. details
2011-06-02 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. 1 general partner(s) appointed and 16 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. details
2011-05-10 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. details
2009-02-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. details
2008-11-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. Increase in contribution. 1 general partner(s) appointed and 14 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Place of business changed from\polygon hall\le marchant street\st peter port\guernsey type of business changed. details
2008-06-24 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-04-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2007-04-16 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 50 lot details
2007-03-22 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP01 LP00 details
2007-03-22 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP01 LP00 details
2007-03-22 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP01 LP00 details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details
2007-02-08 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Coneur 0000000 GP01 LP01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf