STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AVIAT NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED branch

Company Number
SF000514
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 1993 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of UNITED STATES company
Registered Address
  • 5200 Great America Parkway
  • Santa Clara
  • California Ca 95054
  • Usa
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-27
Previous Names
  • HARRIS STRATEX NETWORKS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 BELL DRIVE, HAMILTON INTNL TECHNOLOGY PARK, BLANTYRE, GLASGOW, G72 0FB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5870538

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-14 Return by a UK establishment of an overseas company for change of details Details changed for a UK Establishment details
2015-06-10 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of a UK Establishment of an overseas company details
2015-06-10 Return by an overseas company for a change of company details Details changed for an overseas company details
2015-06-10 Change of details of a director of an overseas company Director's details changed for Willem Gerrit Westerhof on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-10 Appointment by an overseas company of a person authorised to accept service of documents on behalf of the company in respect of a UK establishment Appointment of Margaret Watt as a person authorised to accept the service of documents for the UK Establishment on 2015-06-09. details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf